NYFWM – That’s a wrap!

Last Thursday was the last day of New York Fashion Week: Men’s and to recap Model.com’s men’s fashion editor, Jonathan Shia, highlights his favorite male model moments.

Tre-Samuels-and-Hugo-Villanova-at-Tim-Coppens
Tre Samuels and Hugo Villanova at Tim Coppens
Selfie-with-Henry-Kitcher-at-Orley
Henry Kitcher at Orley

Sup-Park,-Lucas-Cristino,-Alexander-Johansson,-and-Adam-Butcher-at-Perry-Ellis
Sup Park, Lucas Cristino, Alexander Johansson and Adam Butcher at Perry Ellis
Samuel-Roberts-and-Max-von-Isser-at-Jeffrey-Rudes
Samuel Roberts and Max Von Isser at Jeffrey Rudes
Ryan-Keating,-Flint-Louis-Hignett,-and-Anthony-Gilardot-at-Richard-Chai
Ryan Keating, Flint Louis Hignett and Anthony Gilardot at Richard Chai
Roberto-Sipos,-Piero-Mendez,-and-Sup-Park-at-John-Elliott-+-Co
Roberto Sipos, Piero Mendez and Sup Park at John Elliott
River-Viiperi-at-Thorsun
River Viiperi at Thorsun
Roberto-Sipos,-Max-Rendell,-and-Jeremy-Young-at-Todd-Snyder
Roberto Sipos, Max Rendell and Jeremy Young at Todd Snyder
Piero-Mendez,-Abiah-Hostvedt,-and-Sup-Park-at-PLAC
Piero Mendez, Abiah Hostvedt and Sup Park
Piero-Mendez-and-Jonas-Gloer-at-Richard-Chai
Piero Mendez and Jonas Gloer at Richard Chai
Parker-Gregory-and-Taylor-Ashmore-at-Hickey-Freeman
Parker Gregory and Taylor Ashmore at Hickey Freeman
Paul-Alexandre-Haubtmann-and-Felix-Gesnouin-at-Robert-Geller
Paul-Alexandre Haubtmann and Felix Gesnouin at Robert Geller
Oli-Lacey,-Taylor-Ashmore,-and-Tom-Barker-at-Todd-Snyder
Oli Lacey, Taylor Ashmore and Tom Barker at Todd Snyder
Michael-Lockley,-Hannes-Gobeyn,-and-Abel-van-Oeveren-at-Billy-Reid
Michael Lockley, Hannes Gobeyn and Abel Van Oeveren at Billy Reid
Matthieu-Gregoire-and-Tom-Gaskin-at-Duckie-Brown
Matthieu Gregoire and Tom Gaskin at Duckie Brown
Max-von-Isser-and-Kyle-Mobus-at-Ovadia-&-Sons
Max Von Isser and Kyle Mobus at Ovadia & Sons
Malcolm-de-Ruiter-and-John-Hein-at-Billy-Reid
Malcolm De Ruiter and John Hein at Billy Reid
Mac-Phiri,-Eli-Hall,-and-Adonis-Bosso-at-CWST
Mac Phiri, Eli Hall and Adonis Bosso at CWST
Ko-Grimmer-and-Liam-Little-at-Richard-Chai
Ko Grimmer and Liam Little at Richard Chai
Lucky-Blue-Smith-and-Piero-Mendez-at-John-Varvatos
Lucky Blue Smith and Piero Mendez at John Varvatos
Kit-Butler,-Alexander-Beck,-and-Benjamin-Benedek-at-Perry-Ellis
Kit Butler, Alexander Beck and Benjamin Benedek at Perry Ellis
Kacey-Carrig-at-Hickey-Freeman
Kacey Carrig at Hickey Freeman
Jon-Shepherd-and-Jae-Yoo-at-John-Elliott-+-Co
Jon Shepherd and Jae Yoo at John Elliott
Juan-Betancourt-at-Thorsun
Juan Betancourt at Thorsun
Jeroen-Smits-and-Alex-Treutel-at-John-Varvatos
Jeroen Smits and Alex Treutel at John Varvatos
James-Smith-and-Laurin-Krausz-at-Parke-&-Ronen
James Stone and Laurin Krausz at Parke & Ronen
Jeremy-Matos-and-Noma-Han-at-John-Elliott-+-Co
Jeremy Matos and Noma Han at John Elliott
James-Smith-and-Alexander-Beck-at-Carlos-Campos
James Smith and Alexander Beck at Carlos Campos
Jack-O'Hara-and-Nathaniel-Visser-at-Todd-Snyder
Jack O’Hara and Nathaniel Visser at Todd Snyder
Henry-Kitcher,-Abiah-Hostvedt,-and-Ilir-Shanja-at-Tim-Coppens
Henry Kitcher, Abiah Hostvedt and Ilir Shanja at Tim Coppens
Jack-Dalby-and-Gryphon-O'Shea-at-Timo-Weiland
Jack Dalby and Gryphon O’Shea at Timo Weiland
Henry-Kitcher-and-Benjamin-Jarvis-at-Public-School
Henry Kitcher and Benjamin Jarvis at Public School
Hannes-Gobeyn-and-Daisuke-Ueda-at-KATAMA
Hannes Gobeyn and Daisuke Ueda at KATAMA
Greg-France-and-Felix-Gesnouin-at-KATAMA
Greg France and Felix Gesnouin at KATAMA
Group-photo-after-Parke-&-Ronen
After Parke & Ronen
Freddie-Dennis-and-Piero-Mendez-at-Tim-Coppens
Freddie Dennis an Piero Mendez at Tim Coppens
Felix-Gesnouin,-Anthony-Gilardot,-Baptiste-Radufe,-and-Hugo-Villanova-at-Billy-Reid
Felix Gesnouin, Anthony Gilardot, Baptiste Radufe and Hugo Villanova
Ethan-James,-Jack-O'Hara,-and-Tom-Gaskin-at-Perry-Ellis
Ethan James Green, Jack O’Hara and Tom Gaskin at Perry Ellis
Dominik-Sadoch,-Charlie-Ayres-Taylor,-Robbie-McKinnon,-and-Tom-Gaskin-at-Billy-Reid
Dominik Sadoch and Charlie Ayres Taylor, Robbie McKinnon and Tom Gaskin at Billy Reid
Dylan-Bell,-Charlie-Ayres-Taylor,-and-Sang-Woo-Kim-at-Richard-Chai
Dylan Bell, Charlie Ayres Taylor and Sang Woo Kim at Richard Chai
Dominik-Sadoch-and-Kyle-Mobus-at-PLAC
Dominik Sadoch and Kyle Mobus at PLAC
Dominik-Sadoch-and-Ko-Grimmer-at-Siki-Im
Dominik Sadoch and Ko Grimmer at Siki-Im
Diego-Miguel-at-Thorsun
Diego Miguel at Thorsun
Chad-White-at-CADET
Chad White at CADET
Dane-Bell-and-Nathaniel-Visser-at-Perry-Ellis
Dane Bell and Nathaniel Visser at Perry Ellis
Benjamin-Benedek-and-Clark-Bockelman-at-Parke-&-Ronen
Benjamin Benedek and Clark Bockelman at Parke Ronen
Anthony-Gilardot-and-Charlie-Ayres-Taylor-at-Siki-Im
Anthony Gilardot and Charlie Ayres Taylor at Siki Im
Alexander-Johansson-and-Sang-Woo-Kim-at-KATAM
Alexander Johansson and Sang Woo Kim at Siki Im
Anatolii-Samsonov-and-Gryphon-O'Shea-at-Siki-Im
Anatolii Samsonov and Gryphon O’Shea at Siki Im
Alexander-Beck-and-Matthieu-Gregoire-at-Ovadia-&-Sons
Alexander Beck and Matthieu Gregoire at Ovadia & Sons
Alex-Treutel,-Jon-Shepherd,-and-Greg-France-at-J.-Lindeberg
Alex Treutel, Jon Shepherd and Greg France at J. Lindeberg
Adonis-Bosso-and-Anders-Hayward-at-Ovadia-&-Sons
Adonis Bosso and Anders Hayward at Ovadia & Sons

2 Comments
  1. how can you forget about the twins jonathan and kevin sampaio??we saw them everywhere this season

Related Posts: